Class Timetable


Grades 7-8
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
Period 4
Lunch
Period 5
Period 6
8:20 – 9:10
9:15 – 10:05
10:10 – 11:00
11:05 – 11:55
12:00 – 12:40
12:45 – 1:35
1:40 – 2:30
Classes are on a 5 day schedule (Monday to Friday) and are 50 minutes in length.

Grades 9-12
Period 1
Period 2
Lunch
Period 3
Period 4
8:20 – 9:45
9:50 – 11:05
11:05 – 11:50
11:55 – 1:10
1:15 – 2:30

Classes are 75 minutes in length.




School Staff


Principal
Sean Power


Department & Course Information


Follow the links below to access curriculum and teacher information.
 



Teacher Websites

Mrs. Pickering       Mr. Young
Mme. Shea            Ms. Tracey
Mrs. Gillis               Mr. Swenson
Ms. Pilypaitis          Mr. Coventry
Mr. Simard              Mr. Gallien  
Ms. Budgell            Ms. Vieira
Mr. M. Hache         Mr. Bouchard
Ms. Helman           Ms. Thomas                
Mrs. Dillon              Mme Laconi
Ms. Berthelot          Mr. Vespa
Mr. Purves              Ms. Bryce
                               Ms. Bastasic
                               Mr. Cleary


Nutrition at Mac

Breakfast Club is available every day to students in S007. 


ALL WELCOME! Students can eat there or grab and go! 


Students can even take some extra food/snacks to eat for 


lunch if needed. See you in the Hospitality room from about


7:45-8:15am.



Immaculata offers a full-service cafeteria available prior to 8:20 for breakfast and during lunch hours. The cafeteria has received its EAT SMART designation for offering healthy options to students.


 
Uniforms


Uniform items can be ordered online.
Visit Top Marks and use the school code IMM01


Student Services Staff


Office Administrator:
Ms. B. Foley
Guidance Counsellors:
Ms. K. Taylor (A-D & Q-Z)
Ms. R. Tassone-Avella (E-P)
Mr. T. Sloan (Grade 7)



Student Success Teacher:
Ms. L. Chadwick
Co-operative Education Teacher:
Ms. L. Hache
Education for Community Living (ECL) Teacher:
Ms. S. Walsh
Inclusion Teacher:
Mr. D. Vigliotti
Resource Teachers (Grades 7 & 8):
Ms. H. Bryce
Ms. V. Vieira
Resource Teachers (Grades 9-12):
Ms. G. Andersson
Ms. S. Byrne


Rideauwood Counsellor:
Monique Gaudreault
Chaplaincy Leader
Mary Defayette

Specialized programs for high performance athletes & artists

Learning Commons


The Grey Sisters Commemorative Library/Learning Commons welcomes you!

Hours of Operation
Monday to Friday: 7:45 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Staff
Mme D. Charron - Teacher Librarian
Mrs. B. Szymanska - Library Technician

LEARNING COMMONS PROCEDURES

LEARNING COMMONS COLLECTION