Class Timetable

Grades 7-8
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
Period 4
Period 5
Period 6
8:20 – 9:10
9:15 – 10:05
10:10 – 11:00
11:05 – 11:55
12:00 – 12:45
12:45 – 1:35
1:40 – 2:30
Classes are on a 5 day schedule (Monday to Friday) and are 50 minutes in length.

Grades 9-12
Period 1
Period 2
*Period 3
*Period 4
8:20 – 9:45
9:50 – 11:05
11:05 – 11:50
11:55 – 1:10
1:15 – 2:30

Classes are 75 minutes in length.

*High school classes follow a two-day alternating cycle with Periods 3 and 4 flipping on Day A and B. 

School Staff

Norma McDonald

Department & Course Information

Follow the links below to access curriculum and teacher information.

Teacher Websites

Mrs. Pickering       Mr. Young
Mme. Shea            Ms. Tracey
Mrs. Gillis              Mr. Vigliotti
Ms. Pilypaitis         Mrs. Malone
Mr. Letts                Mr. Swenson
Mr. Simard             Mrs. Washington
Ms. Budgell            Ms. Vieira
Mr. Hache              Mr. Bouchard
Ms. Bolzon             Mr. Coventry

Nutrition at Mac

Breakfast Club is available every day to students in S007. 

ALL WELCOME! Students can eat there or grab and go! 

Students can even take some extra food/snacks to eat for 

lunch if needed. See you in the Hospitality room from about


Immaculata offers a full-service cafeteria available prior to 8:20 for breakfast and during lunch hours. The cafeteria has received its EAT SMART designation for offering healthy options to students.


Uniform items can be ordered online.
Visit Top Marks and use the school code IMM01

Student Services Staff

Office Administrator:
Ms. B. Foley
Guidance Counsellors:
A - D  Ms. K. Taylor
E - P  Ms. R. Tassone-Avella
Q - Z  Ms. K. Taylor

Student Success Teacher:
Ms. L. Chadwick
Co-operative Education Teacher:
Ms. L. Hache
Education for Community Living (ECL) Teacher:
Ms. A-M Peters
Inclusion Coordinator:
Mr. D. Vigliotti
Resource Teachers (Grades 7 & 8):
Ms. H. Bryce
Ms. V. Vieira
Resource Teachers (Grades 9-12):
Ms. G. Andersson
Ms. S. Byrne

Rideauwood Counsellor:
M. C. McInerney
613-724-4881 x310
Chaplaincy Leader
Mary Defayette

Learning Commons

The Grey Sisters Commemorative Library/Learning Commons welcomes you!

Hours of Operation
Monday to Friday: 7:45 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.

Mme D. Charron - Teacher Librarian
Mrs. B. Szymanska - Library Technician